Post Reply 
How add a image to input window
11-26-2014, 06:56 AM (This post was last modified: 11-26-2014 06:58 AM by Mariox.)
Post: #1
How add a image to input window
In the data entry window as I can insert an image similar to --> app triangle
[Image: DATA_BOX_imagen.png~original]

The HP50 could with the command (sysRPL) IfMain
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-26-2014, 02:52 PM
Post: #2
RE: How add a image to input window
This is not possible at this time. I've put it down on the suggestion list though. I think we could probably make it so that if there was an image object in the place of the "lablel" text it would use that as the item to display.

TW

Although I work for the HP calculator group, the views and opinions I post here are my own.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-26-2014, 07:36 PM
Post: #3
RE: How add a image to input window
It would be a great tool to add this possibility in the INPUT command !

http://mic.nic.free.fr - Youtube - Facebook
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-26-2014, 10:21 PM
Post: #4
RE: How add a image to input window
Hello,
adding images to the input would be nice to re-create an eq library a la hp48 style...

thanks

Giancarlo
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-27-2014, 12:07 AM
Post: #5
RE: How add a image to input window
(11-26-2014 02:52 PM)Tim Wessman Wrote:  This is not possible at this time. I've put it down on the suggestion list though. I think we could probably make it so that if there was an image object in the place of the "lablel" text it would use that as the item to display.

A label/text only field would be nice too (i.e. to just place text on the screen that isn't attached to any particular input).

Graph 3D | QPI | SolveSys
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-27-2014, 03:44 AM
Post: #6
RE: How add a image to input window
A shame, it's amazing that with my HP 50 if does and with no current device.
[Image: if_main_grob.png~original]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-28-2014, 01:25 AM
Post: #7
RE: How add a image to input window
(11-27-2014 03:44 AM)Mariox Wrote:  A shame, it's amazing that with my HP 50 if does and with no current device.
[Image: if_main_grob.png~original]

You can do the same but handling everything Big Grin (example of that from the 50g's time: http://www.hpcalc.org/details.php?id=6315 )

It is a lot of work, but at least it is possible since you can control all the display in the Prime.

My website: erwin.ried.cl
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)