HP Forums

Full Version: Bode/Nyquist/Nichols...App update {08SEP2015}
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Bode/Nyquist/Nichols...App
first time installing:: may need to recompile the Bode plot(App)
>>App>>Bode Plot>>Shift>>1>>Bode plot(App)>>Check



Use >>Info to find usage information and syntax
[attachment=2501]
(1/(s^4+2*s^3+3*s^2+4*s+5))
[BODE(0.01,100,[1],[1,2,3,4,5]))

[attachment=2501]
Sorry i try to plot and i get this error,
"S1 - Error insufficient statistical data"
Could someone help me?
I don´t know what to do
thanks
(11-05-2015 05:04 PM)miguelfo Wrote: [ -> ]Sorry i try to plot and i get this error,
"S1 - Error insufficient statistical data"
Could someone help me?
I don´t know what to do
thanks

first time installing:: may need to recompile the Bode plot(App)
>>App>>Bode Plot>>Shift>>1>>Bode plot(App)>>Check

http://www.hpmuseum.org/forum/thread-3891.html
First of all thanks for the program, but I'm still having the same problem than Miguelfo.
Once installed I did the steps to check the program but still having the message:"S1 - Error insufficient statistical data", my calculator is updated to the last version, so I don't know why it is not working...

Thanks a lot

P.D.Confusedi hablas castellano te agradecería que me contestases en castellano por favor, asi nos entendemos mejor

P.D. Is only if you are spanish talker
(04-27-2016 11:04 PM)breezer_91 Wrote: [ -> ]First of all thanks for the program, but I'm still having the same problem than Miguelfo.
Once installed I did the steps to check the program but still having the message:"S1 - Error insufficient statistical data", my calculator is updated to the last version, so I don't know why it is not working...

Thanks a lot

P.D.Confusedi hablas castellano te agradecería que me contestases en castellano por favor, asi nos entendemos mejor

P.D. Is only if you are spanish talker
try the newest Bode App
http://www.hpmuseum.org/forum/thread-3891.html
It's a great App, toshk, thank you!

salvo
I can't use that how to use it.

For example;
I wan't draw root locus. Bu it doesn't work out.

Anyway;
How can I start to write a code for HpPrime?
(01-14-2017 10:58 AM)firzen91 Wrote: [ -> ]I can't use that how to use it.

For example;
I wan't draw root locus. Bu it doesn't work out.

Anyway;
How can I start to write a code for HpPrime?

http://www.hpmuseum.org/forum/thread-3891.html
Reference URL's