HP Forums
Putting values in a list - Printable Version

+- HP Forums (https://www.hpmuseum.org/forum)
+-- Forum: HP Calculators (and very old HP Computers) (/forum-3.html)
+--- Forum: HP Prime (/forum-5.html)
+--- Thread: Putting values in a list (/thread-9311.html)



Putting values in a list - Powersoft - 10-16-2017 02:48 PM

With this simple code I need to input 10 values in a list.
When running this no values are stored in L3.
What are I do wrong?

Cheers,

Jan

Code:
EXPORT readElemts(YE,TE,IN,RA,EC,WP,MA,MM,M2,RV)
BEGIN
L3:={YE,TE,IN,RA,EC,WP,MA,MM,M2,RV};
END;



RE: Putting values in a list - DrD - 10-16-2017 03:43 PM

It works on emulator.

-Dale-


RE: Putting values in a list - Joe Horn - 10-17-2017 04:11 AM

M2 is a global matrix variable. Could using M2 as a numeric input variable be causing trouble? (Just a guess)